Jobee 搵工拎獎金求職網 | 香港

Jobee 私隱政策 (中文)*English Follows Chinese

Jobee作為本網站及服務的提供者,致力保護於本網站上載資料的所有使用者的個人資料私隱及安全。本私隱政策載列Jobee根據香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「私隱條例」)的規定,就收集及使用個人資料所採取的措施。本私隱政策構成條款及條件之一部分,而閣下同意於使用本網站及服務的整個過於中遵守有關條款及條件。

請仔細閱讀本私隠政策聲明。藉進入本網站、上載、檢視或從本網站取得資料,或藉使用服務,閣下作為使用者確認已閱讀、明白及同意本私隱政策所載條款。如果閣下並不同意本私隱政策,請勿使用本網站或任何服務。

(除非另有說明,否則所有大寫詞語具有條款及條件及/或私隱條例所列之相同涵義。)

A. 收集個人資料及用途

為了讓使用者享用服務,Jobee可能會收集使用者的個人資料,包括(但不限於)姓名、身份證明文件資料、住址、電郵地址、電話號碼、年齡、出生日期、性別、居住國家、國籍、教育水平、工作經驗、資歷及可識別使用者身份的其他資料(可能被視為個人資料)。使用者無責任應要求提供資料,但如無所需資料,Jobee或未能向該等使用者提供服務。
Jobee收集使用者個人資料作以下用途:

  1. (i) 運作本網站及向使用者提供服務,例如轉載有最新就業資料的通訊、宣傳及市場營銷材料、為使用者舉辦相關活動;
  2. (ii) 處理使用者的會籍申請,並在有需要時與使用者聯絡;
  3. (iii) 維持數據庫、使求職者得以收取有關就業機會的資料,以及供廣告客戶就招聘事宜聯絡求職者;
  4. (iv) 核實使用者身份、追蹤使用者於本網站的使用及活動,例如提交求職申請、開設個人專頁,以及查明和確定使用者的招聘活動過程;
  5. (v) 向求職者贈送祝賀禮品(如適用);
  6. (vi) 協助求職者尋找就業機會,以及從Jobee及/或其他使用者取得相關資料;
  7. (vii) 使廣告客戶可於本網站搜尋適合的求職者,以及評估其適合程度;
  8. (viii) 讓廣告客戶從求職者處接收求職申請、於取得有關求職者許可後查閱其個人資料,以及在招聘過程中與有關求職者聯絡;
  9. (ix) 處理來自使用者的查詢、請求及投訴;
  10. (x) 通知使用者對本網站、服務、條款及條件或其他方面作出的任何修改;
  11. (xi) 將使用者連接至Jobee、其附屬成員及/或業務合作夥伴不時提供的其他相關服務;
  12. (xii) 發送Jobee、其附屬成員、業務合作夥伴或任何其他第三方有關求職及招聘的其他服務及/或產品之直接市場營銷及廣告材料;
  13. (xiii) 取得關於使用者的統計數據,並製作關於就業趨勢及發展的報告及分析,以供內外部使用;
  14. (xiv) 提高Jobee的服務質素及促進其市場發展;
  15. (xv) 防範及偵查罪行,並遵從香港法例下之規定。
    如果Jobee有意使用任何使用者的個人資料作上述以外之任何用途,Jobee將通知使用者及取得其事先書面同意。如果使用者為未成年人士,則須由其監護人給予事先同意。

B. 保留及處理個人資料

所有個人資料將儲存於Jobee單獨管理的數據庫中,只有獲授權職員可存取、查閱及/或變更個人資料。除了以下披露及轉讓個人資料規定的情況外,Jobee在未經使用者事先書面同意的情況下,將不會向任何第三方作出任何披露。
使用者可不時利用其登入名稱及密碼在本網站查看其會員賬戶。Jobee會將數據庫內若干敏感資料(例如賬戶密碼、使用者姓名、住址、聯絡資料及身份證明文件資料)加密以保障私隱。如此,其他使用者使用數據庫時,將無法查看有關敏感資料。所有使用者須妥善保管其會員登入名稱及密碼,且不得與任何第三方共用登入名稱及密碼。
在保留及處理本網站內之個人資料方面,Jobee竭力維持令人滿意的保密水平。但當有任何第三方擅自查閱或使用資料,或非因Jobee、其附屬成員、董事、高級職員、僱員、代理、代表、受權人、顧問或繼承人的過失而無心披露有關資料,Jobee毋須負上任何法律責任。藉同意條款及條件和本私隱政策,以及使用本網站及服務,即使用者確認其明白當中相聯的風險。
根據條款及條件的相關條文,個人資料將由Jobee保留,直至相關使用者或Jobee其中一方根據當中條款刪除及/或停用有關資料。

C. 披露及轉讓個人資料

根據條款及條件和本私隱政策訂定的條文,Jobee可在下列相關情況下,向以下各方披露及/或轉讓個人資料:

  1. (a) 基於「需要知悉」且為運作本網站及向使用者提供服務之目的,披露及/或轉讓予Jobee的董事、高級職員、僱員、代表或代理;
  2. (b) 為招聘用途,在取得使用者事先同意後披露及/或轉讓予廣告客戶;
  3. (c) 在Jobee認為有必要保護其權利時,或為遵守適用法律及法規(包括但不限於法庭命令及其他法庭程序)時,披露及/或轉讓予任何第三方,例如Jobee的顧問、法律代表或在香港或其他司法管轄區的任何主管機關;及
  4. (d) 向使用者提供有關服務或進行直接市場營銷活動時,披露及/或轉讓予Jobee的業務合作夥伴或其他第三方。

D. 直接市場營銷

Jobee、其附屬成員及/或業務合作夥伴可不時藉利用使用者的個人資料,向其發送通訊、工作招募資料、有關服務(不論由Jobee、其附屬成員及/或業務合作夥伴提供)的市場營銷及廣告材料,以作直接市場營銷之用,包括以下服務及/或產品:(i) 招聘代理服務;(ii) 與求職及事業發展有關的課程及學習計劃;及 (iii) 與就業有關的活動,例如工作坊、研討會及比賽等,而此舉須經使用者事先書面同意(使用者表示「不反對」亦可)。
使用者確認其理解Jobee可收取款項或其他財產,作為在本私隱政策第(C)及(D)段所列情況下,向廣告客戶、Jobee的附屬成員、業務合作夥伴及/或任何第三方提供相關資料的回報。對此,使用者同意其不反對或不就Jobee所收取之該等款項或其他獲利或當中任何部分提出申索。
如果使用者不同意Jobee披露及轉讓個人資料直接市場營銷的政策或任何據其提供的服務,使用者可隨時點擊求職者頁面上顯現的自動連結而免費退出,或在其收取的直接營銷材料中點選「取消訂閱連結」。但是,使用者亦須明白,點選退出或取消訂閱,Jobee或未能向有關使用者提供服務(或其中任何部分)。

E. 使用Cookies及記錄檔

為了讓使用者在使用本網站及服務時得到方便而貼合其需要的體驗,Jobee將藉收集及儲存資料(例如域名、伺服器、「cookies」地址及互聯網協定位址(IP地址)、瀏覽器種類、進入/退出頁面、操作系統、日期/時間標籤、「記錄檔」中的點擊流量數據),為使用者到訪本網站留下記錄。除披露及轉讓個人資料項下另有規定外,Jobee不會將任何以上資料或數據連接至可識別使用者個人身份的任何資料,亦不得在未經使用者同意的情況下將該等資料披露予任何一方。

F. 第三方網站

本私隱政策僅管限本網站內之活動,當使用者於使用本網站及/或本網站內之服務時,到訪非由Jobee控制之第三方網站,Jobee不會為使用者的個人資料提供保障。使用者應理解,第三方網站有其本身的私隱政策,因此Jobee強烈建議任何使用者在該等網站透露任何個人資料前,仔細檢閱有關私隱政策。就此而言,如果使用者因使用任何第三方網站而蒙受任何損失或損害,Jobee概不負責。

G. 本政策之變更

Jobee可不時全權酌情修訂本私隱政策。本私隱政策之任何變更將於本網站公佈經修訂政策後即時生效。Jobee將經電郵、收件箱信息或本網站通告通知使用者有關變更。使用者於本網站公佈經修訂政策後繼續使用本網站及服務,將被視為已同意有關變更。

H. 查閱及更改個人資料

每位使用者均有權查閱及更改其向Jobee提供及由Jobee管有的任何個人資料。作為使用者,閣下可隨時經電郵(privacy@jobee.works)或郵寄至以下地址,聯絡Jobee的私隱管理部:
香港
皇后大道中99號
中環中心
2607室
蜂職有限公司

Jobee可就出示相關個人資料予使用者而收取合理的行政費用。

I. 客戶服務

如果使用者有任何問題或疑慮,可隨時經電郵(contact@jobee.works)或郵寄至以下地址聯絡Jobee:
香港
皇后大道中99號
中環中心
2607室
蜂職有限公司


Jobee Privacy Policy (English)

Jobee as the provider of the Site and the Services is committed to protecting the privacy and security of Personal Data provided by all Users who upload information on the Site. This Privacy Policy sets outs the measures adopted by Jobee in the collection and use of Personal Data as required under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong (the “Privacy Ordinance”), and shall form part of the Terms and Conditions, which you agree to abide by throughout the use of the Site and the Services.

Please read this Privacy Policy Statement carefully. By accessing the Site, uploading, viewing or obtaining information therefrom, or by using the Services, you as a User acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms contained in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site or any of the Services.

(Unless otherwise stated, all capitalized terms shall have the same meaning as set forth in the Terms and Condition and/or the Privacy Ordinance.)

A. Collection of Personal Data and the Purposes

To enable User’s enjoyment of the Services, Jobee may collect User’s personal information including without limitation name, identification document information, residential address, email address, phone number, age, date of birth, gender, country of residence, nationality, education level, work experience, qualifications and other personally identifiable information of such User which may be considered as Personal Data. A User is not obliged to provide the requested information, but without such Jobee may not be able to render the Services to such User.
Jobee collects Users’ Personal Data for the following purposes:-

  1. (i) operating the Site and providing the Services to Users, such as the circulation of newsletters containing latest employment information, promotions and marketing materials, organization of relevant events or activities for Users;
  2. (ii) processing User’s membership application and making communications with Users when necessary;
  3. (iii) maintaining the Database and enabling Job Seekers to receive information related to employment opportunities and to be contacted by the Advertisers for recruitment;
  4. (iv) verifying User’s identity, tracking User’s usage and activities on the Site such as submission of job applications and creation of personal pages, and ascertaining and confirming Users’ recruitment activity processes;
  5. (v) giving Congratulating Gifts to Job Seekers, where applicable;
  6. (vi) assisting Job Seekers to look for employment opportunities and receiving relevant information from Jobee and/or other Users;
  7. (vii) allowing Advertisers to search for suitable Job Seekers on the Site and assess the suitability thereof;
  8. (viii) enabling Advertisers to receive job applications from Job Seekers, view the personal information of such Job Seekers upon obtaining permission therefrom, and to communicate with such Job Seekers throughout the recruitment process;
  9. (ix) handling enquiries, requests and complaints from Users;
  10. (x) informing Users about any alterations to the Site, the Services, the Terms and Conditions or otherwise;
  11. (xi) connecting Users to other related services provided by Jobee, its affiliate(s) and/or business partners of Jobee from time to time;
  12. (xii) sending direct marketing and advertising materials about other services and/or products which are related to job seeking and recruitment, whether by Jobee, its affiliate(s), business partners or any other third parties;
  13. (xiii) obtaining statistics about Users and producing reports and analysis about the employment trends and developments for both internal and external use;
  14. (xiv) enhancing service quality and market development of Jobee;
  15. (xv) preventing and detecting crime, and complying with requirements under the laws of Hong Kong. If Jobee wants to use a User’s Personal Data for any purpose other than those set out above, Jobee will inform the User and obtain his/her prior consent in writing. If a User is a minor, the prior consent shall be given by his/her guardian.

B. Retention and Processing of Personal Data

All Personal Data will be saved in the Database which is solely managed by Jobee, and only authorised staff will be permitted access to, view and/or make changes to the Personal Data. Save and except for the circumstances stipulated under Disclosure or Transfer of Data below, no disclosure will be made by Jobee to any third parties without the User’s prior consent in writing.
A User may access to his/her Member account on the Site with his/her log in ID and password from time to time. Jobee will encrypt certain sensitive information such as the account’s password, the User’s name, residential address, contact information and identification document information in the Database for privacy purpose, so such sensitive information will not be viewable by other Users when they are using the Database. All Users shall keep his/her Member’s log-in ID and password secure and not share the same with any third party.
Jobee endeavours to maintain a satisfactory level of security on the retention and processing of Personal Data on the Site, but it shall not be liable for any unauthorized access or use of the information by any third parties or any inadvertent disclosure of such information by reasons not attributable to Jobee and its affiliate(s), directors, officers, employees, agents, representatives, attorneys, advisers or successors. By agreeing to the Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, and using the Site and the Services, the User acknowledges that he/she understands the risk associated therewith.
Subject to the relevant provisions in the Terms and Conditions, the Personal Data will be retained by Jobee until the same is deleted and/or de-activated by either the relevant User or Jobee in accordance with the terms therein.

C. Disclosure or Transfer of Personal Data

Subject to the provisions stipulated under the Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, Jobee may disclose and/or transfer the Personal Data to the following parties under the relevant circumstances which are set out below:

  1. (a) Jobee’s directors, officers, employees, representatives or agents, on a “need-to-know” basis for the purposes of operating the Site and providing the Services to Users;
  2. (b) the Advertisers, upon obtaining a prior consent from the User for recruitment purposes;
  3. (c) any third party such as Jobee’s advisors, legal representatives or any competent authorities in Hong Kong or other jurisdictions, when Jobee considers it necessary in protecting its rights, or in compliying with the applicable laws and regulations, including without limitation court orders and other court proceedings; and
  4. (d) Jobee’s business partners or other third parties, when providing related services to, or carrying out direct marketing activities on the Users.

D. Direct Marketing

Jobee, its affiliate(s) and/or business partners may from time to time send to Users newsletters, job openings information, marketing and advertising materials of the related services (whether provided by Jobee, its affiliate(s) and/or business partners) by using the Users’ Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, which may include services and/or products such as: (i) recruitment agency services; (ii) courses and learning programmes related to job seeking and career development; and (iii) employment related events such as workshops, seminars and contests, etc, to which the User’s prior consent in writing is required (may be by an indication of “no objection” by the User).
The User acknowledges that he/she understands that Jobee may receive money or other property in return for providing the relevant information or data to the Advertisers, Jobee’s affiliate(s), business partners and/or any third parties under circumstances set out in paragraph (C) and (D) of this Privacy Policy, to which the User agrees that he/she does not have an objection or a claim to such monetary or other gain by Jobee or any part thereof.
If a User does not agree with Jobee’s policy of Disclosure or Transfer of Data]or Direct Marketing or any services provided thereunder, he/she may always opt-out free-of-charge by clicking on the automatic link appearing in the Job Seeker’s Page or by choosing the “unsubscribe link” contained in the direct marketing materials he/she receives. However, the User shall also understand that by choosing to opt out or unsubscribe, Jobee may not be able to provide the Services (or any part thereof) to such User.

E. Use of Cookies and Log Files

To facilitate and customize Users’ experience with the Site and the Services, Jobee will record Users’ visits to the Site by collecting and storing information such as domain name, server, address in the “cookies” and internet protocol addresses, browser type, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp and clickstream data in the “log files”. Save as otherwise stipulated under Disclosure or Transfer of Data, Jobee will not link any of the above information or data to any personally identifiable information of the User nor shall it be disclosed to any party without the User’s consent.

F. Third Party Websites

This Privacy Policy governs activities on the Site only and confers no protection to User’s Personal Data when he/she visits a third party website which is not controlled by Jobee when using the Site and/or the Services thereon. The User should understand that third party websites may have their own privacy policies and it is highly advisable that any User shall carefully review such privacy policies before divulging any personal information on such websites. In this respect, Jobee is not responsible for any loss or damage suffered by the User from using any third party websites.

G. Changes to this Policy

Jobee may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time at its sole discretion. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective immediately upon the posting of the revised policy on the Site. Jobee will notify Users of the changes by email, inbox messages or by notification on the Site. By continuing to use the Site and the Services following the posting of the revised policy, the User will be deemed to have agreed to such changes.

H. Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Each User shall have the right to access and make corrections to any Personal Data provided by such User to and held by Jobee. You as a User may contact Jobee’s privacy management division anytime at privacy@jobee.works by e-mail or by post to the following address:
Jobeeworks Limited
Suite2607,
The Center,
99 Queen’s Road Central,
Hong Kong

Jobee may charge reasonable administrative fee for producing the relevant Personal Data to User.

I. Customer Service

If a User has any questions or concerns, he/she may contact Jobee anytime by e-mail at contact@jobee.works or by post to the following address:
Jobeeworks Limited
Suite2607,
The Center,
99 Queen’s Road Central,
Hong Kong